Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250543924 0 0 11/27/2025 5:14AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF LUCAS & HUNT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 VOLVO XC60 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VERHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT.