| TPR. E. CORCORAN (360) | 250543901 | 38.929322 | -92.846667 | 11/27/2025 | 1:59AM | COOPER | MO 135 AT LANG ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 DODGE DART | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | NO | BRANSON, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | FATAL | NO | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXITED RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY DOCTOR BROGAN MCWILLIAMS ON 11/27/2025 AT 0710 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 6TH FATALITY FOR NOVEMBER AND 45TH FATALITY FOR 2025.