Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART (451). 250543590 36.6633179 -90.540948 11/26/2025 8:34PM BUTLER US 160 - 10 MILES EAST OF FAIRDEALING E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT MALE 34 YES MEXICO, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT MALE 71 YES MAMMOTH SPRINGS, AR PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS YES MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.