| TPR Z B TATE 1378 | 250543450 | 0 | 0 | 11/26/2025 | 7:15PM | WRIGHT | MO E FIVE MILES NORTH OF NORWOOD | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY YATES BOYS (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | NORWOOD, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2001 LEXUS RX300 | TOTAL | TOWED BY YATES BOYS (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | OCCUPANT | BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | DRIVER | BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF ONCOMING VEHICLE TWO, VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, UP AN EMBANKMENT, BEGAN OVERTURNING AND CAME TO REST, UPRIGHT, IN THE ROADWAY.