Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. ZIEGLER (1440). 250543327 0 0 11/26/2025 6:02PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF ROUTE K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2021 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND WHEN VEHICLE 1 CONTACTED VEHICLE 2 AND CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T. JENKINS (460), AND TPR. Z. MICKS (475).