Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K M STEWART /906/ 250541777 39.02102 -94.3596 11/26/2025 12:20PM JACKSON NORTHBOUND I-470 SOUTH OF US 40 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE ADULT MALE 25 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2016 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE ADULT MALE 26 YES SARASOTA, FL PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2016 CHEVROLET TRAX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES OAK GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
4 2016 LEXUS RX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES HARRISONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 3. THE FRONT OF VEH 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 4. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/ AND TPR M A HARRIS /282/