Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.L. WHITE # 1202 250541364 37.6167888 -93.253727 11/26/2025 7:45AM POLK MO-32 IN HALFWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIG DOG RECYCLING ADULT MALE 23 YES BUFFALO, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
1 2010 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY CAR MEDICS ADULT FEMALE 44 NO HALFWAY, MO VIKING INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO HALFWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE # 2