Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A CLINTON (502) 250541111 0 0 11/25/2025 11:35PM MARIES HWY 63 APPROXIMATELY 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF HWY P I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY RON DISHMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES LICKING, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES LICKING, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR E J WALKER (252), THE MARIES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ST JAMES AMBULANCE DISTRICT, AND VICHY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT