Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. RAYA (629) 250541085 0 0 11/25/2025 10:44PM ST. LOUIS 44 EB WEST OF ANTIRE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA SORRENTO TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO CUBA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER AND CAUGHT ON FIRE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453).