| CPL J P LEWIS #320 | 250540776 | 36.6000277 | -89.56325 | 11/25/2025 | 5:43PM | NEW MADRID | INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 47 MM | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 KENWORTH | MODERATE | TOWED BY JSH | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | HUMBOLD, TX | UNITED SPECIALTY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY SPROUSE | ADULT | MALE | 74 | UNKNOWN | HOWARDVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | HOWARDVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCOIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
*** STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED THE WRONG DIRECTION ON THE HIGHWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. DAMAGE TO CABLE BARRIER.