Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.A. NORTON (364) 250540748 38.5856666 -90.344527 11/25/2025 5:05PM ST. LOUIS I-44 WB 281.8MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KIA RIO TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES FENTON, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 FATAL YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY WEBSTER GROVES FIRE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY DR. K STUART AT 1745 HOURS ON 11/25/2025. ASSISTED BY CPL J.D. PROCKNOW (1453), TPR C.A. GATES (324), AND TPR T.A. GAEDKE (688)