| TPR. K.S ISHMAN #299 | 250540744 | 37.05325 | -94.31361 | 11/25/2025 | 6:43PM | NEWTON | MO-FF, 3 MILES NORTH OF DIAMOND, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 CHEVROLET CRUZE | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | DIAMOND, MO | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 HONDA ODYSSEY | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | DIAMOND, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | DIAMOND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A RIGHT-HAND TURN; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.