| TPR. B.A. TEAGUE 1385 | 250540423 | 0 | 0 | 11/25/2025 | 2:28PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND OLD SUGAR CREEK SOUTH OF ZARBO LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | BRISTOL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 SUBARU CROSSTREK | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | FENTON, MO | LIBERTY MUTUAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MODERATE | YES | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.