| CPL. S. M. KMETZ (514) | 250539533 | 0 | 0 | 11/24/2025 | 6:40PM | STE. GENEVIEVE | EASTBOUND MO 32 WEST OF KOCHER RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 | TOTAL | STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MODERATE | NO | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND MISSOURI 32. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT, VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED PARTIALLY OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED THE METAL GUARDRAIL FACE. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. STOMBAUGH (924).