Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. LANG /616/ 250539508 38.98245 -94.357197 11/24/2025 6:09PM JACKSON EASTBOUND WOODS CHAPEL RD, WEST OF I-470 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2018 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES KEARNEY, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 SILVER 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES KANSAS CITY, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED OT UNIVERSITY HEALTH LAKEWOOD MEDICAL CENTER BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO WHICH WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT