| TPR. C. GATES (324) | 250539365 | 0 | 0 | 11/24/2025 | 4:05PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND 270 NORTH OF BIG BEND ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | WINFIELD, MO | FARMERS INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 VOLKSWAGON ARTEON | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | OFALLON, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | NO | WINFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | OFALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. DE ALBA (323).