| MSGT HOGUE (189) | 250539338 | 0 | 0 | 11/24/2025 | 3:20PM | DOUGLAS | HIGHWAY 76 AT COUNTY ROAD 76-404 | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | REMOVED BY OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 54 | NO | AVA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 NISSAN MAXIMA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY ED'S TOWING (DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH BY COX HEALTH EMS. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 76. VEHICLE 2 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 76. VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE VEHICLES THEN STRUCK HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. EDENS (301) AND TPR G. PLUMMER (674)