Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/ 250538992 38.92616 -94.07764 11/24/2025 11:30AM LAFAYETTE QUARRY RD NORTH OF SHORE DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA YARIS TOTAL JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 37 YES SHAWNEE MISSION, KS STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES SHAWNEE MISSION, KS DRIVER CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1; VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BPL B A OWENS /1423/ AND TPR T S REINKE /826/,