Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T CROFT (183) 250538887 0 0 11/24/2025 10:20AM LINCOLN WESTBOUND HWY C WEST OF OLD HWY C C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 72 UNKNOWN WINFIELD MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 SERIOUS UNKNOWN WINFIELD MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OF NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.