Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C M DOUGHERTY (530) 250538883 0 0 11/24/2025 10:22AM CARTER US 60 AT MO A ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY MIKE AND IKES(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 NO ELLSINORE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 1987 CHEVROLET EL CAMINO TOTAL REMOVED BY MIKE AND IKES(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 65 NO ELLSINORE, MO HAGERTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST CARTER AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR NO ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WEST CARTER AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPTIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE