| CPL. C. M. BISHOP (202) | 250538538 | 0 | 0 | 11/24/2025 | 6:05AM | WARREN | WESTBOUND I-70 AT 192-MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | THE GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MODERATE | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - WEST |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND IN THE WESTBOUND LANES OF I-70. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180) AND TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696).