| CPL V.P. WILEY (692) | 250538430 | 0 | 0 | 11/23/2025 | 9:25PM | DAVIESS | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT MILE MARKER 71.2- 7 MILES SOUTH OF PATTONSBURG | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 NISSAN JUKE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | DES MOINES, IA | STATEFARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | DES MOINES, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | MODERATE | YES | DES MOINES, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON I-35, VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AND EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A CLUSTER OF TREES, VEH 1 THEN OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON IT'S PASSENGER SIDE FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND KAW FIRE.