Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
PR J V DILLON /215/ 250538335 39.48334 -94.15386 11/23/2025 7:20PM RAY MO-C AND W 216TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 INFINITI G25 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RITE WAY TOW ADULT MALE 18 YES LATHROP,MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY R & L SHOWEMAKERS ADULT FEMALE 23 YES KANSAS CITY,MO OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON FIRE TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK REAR VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND LAWSON FIRE DEPARTMENT.