Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. DE ALBA (323) AND MICU #4 SGT. D. YINGLING (1391) 250538187 38.26112 -90.33245 11/23/2025 4:50PM JEFFERSON MISSOURI 30 AT UPPER BYRNES MILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO STAUNTON, IL ROOT INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUNBD
1 2022 KIA FORTE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 FATAL YES BYRNES MILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY EDWARD MORTUARY
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO STAUNTON, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT- VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN ONTO UPPER BYRNES MILL ROAD. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. OCCUPANT 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY EMT, RYAN LOCKE AT 1708 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT Z. KRAL (1379), CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453)