Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250538054 37.1574916 -93.212812 11/23/2025 3:05PM GREENE E. BATTLEFIELD RD., 1/2 MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT MALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EAST
2 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT FEMALE 25 YES DIXON, MO USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.