Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. Z KRAL (1379). 250537991 0 0 11/23/2025 7:10PM JEFFERSON HARDIN ROAD AT SILVER SPRINGS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 KAWASAKI MULE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLES MINES EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING EASTBOUND, LOST CONTROL , TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT AND ROLLED ON ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. MAGNAN (357) AND TPR. M. MOMOT (478).