Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT 1353 250537929 37.421938 -90.163564 11/23/2025 1:15PM MADISON COUNTRY ROAD 9341 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KAWASAKI BRUTE FORCE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 63 NO MARQUAND, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE NO MARQUAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED