| CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) | 250537852 | 0 | 0 | 11/23/2025 | 12:25PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND US-67, SOUTH OF MO-110 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | STAR CITY, AR | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | EDINBURG, TX | RESPOINT COUNTY MUTUAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | HOUSTON, TX | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | EDINBURG, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 DRIFTED INTO THE LEFT LANE, AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, CROSSED THE ENTRANCE RAMP FROM MO-110, AND OVERTURNED.