Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250537739 0 0 11/23/2025 10:48AM ST. FRANCOIS BERRY ROAD AT TIMBERLINE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES IMPERIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2012 MAZDA 5 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 74 NO BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - NORTH BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO APPROACHING VEHICLE 1 AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.