Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS 813 250537531 36.78149 -89.8621 11/23/2025 7:35AM STODDARD MO-KK 3 MILES SOUTH OF ESSEX E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE TILLMANS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 NO ESSEX, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE NO ESSEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE DROVE OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT