Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. GUNBY # 349 250537509 37.5949722 -93.250586 11/23/2025 7:00AM POLK ROUTE H/ 1 MILE SOUTH OF HALWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A & J ADULT MALE 27 NO PRESTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO PRESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY AND OVERTURNED