Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D TUCKER #1398 250537489 36.794769 -90.374183 11/23/2025 4:45AM BUTLER US 60 EASTBOUND 4 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RUSHIN TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES COVINGTON, GEORGIA WORLD INSURANCE ASSOCIATES WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES COVINGTON, GEORGIA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED