Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M J CHASTAIN (512) 250536671 37.32277 -91.11992 11/22/2025 2:00PM REYNOLDS PRIVATE ROAD ONE MILE WEST OF HIGHWAY B - TEN MILES NORTHWEST OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 POLARIS ATV NONE LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 18 NO ST JAMES, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO IMPERIAL, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO IRONTON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 INADVERTENTLY ACCELERATED AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN