Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.R. MISTLER (643) 250536607 0 0 11/22/2025 1:25PM MORGAN RT D THREE MILES N OF GUNN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY WHANS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES VERSAILLES, MO FARMERS BUREAU NB ROUTE D
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO VERSAILLES, MO PEDESTRIAN MIDMO AMBULANCE SERVICE TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPTIAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS ROLLERBLADING ON ROUTE D AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1