Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GEREN #430 ASSISTED BY TPR JOHNSON #510, THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY EMS, AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT 250535884 0 0 11/21/2025 10:13PM MARION US 61 SOUTHBOUND 1 MILE NORTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY PETER'S AUTO BODY OF QUINCY ILLINOIS JUVENILE MALE 17 NO QUINCY, IL STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE NO QUINCY, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO QUINCY, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO QUINCY, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 61, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, TRAVELLED THROUGH A FIELD, BECAME AIRBORNE OVER COUNTY ROAD 367, STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST.