| CPL. J. HUGHES (964) | 250535815 | 38.8144624 | -91.148844 | 11/21/2025 | 9:20PM | WARREN | MARKET ST SOUTH OF OAKLAWN AVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 GE WABTEC LOCOMOTIVE | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | CAIRO, MO | SELF INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | FATAL | EXEMPT | WARRENTON, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY MARTIN FUNERAL HOME TO MARTIN FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - PEDESTRAIN 1 WAS WALKING ON THE RAILROAD TRACKS AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) AND TPR. M. OGBORN (461).