| TPR J M HAINES /777/ | 250535683 | 39.0006782 | -93.732213 | 11/21/2025 | 7:18PM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 EASTBOUND AT THE 49.4 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 HONDA CIVIC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | FREMONT, NB | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 INFINITI Q56 | MINOR | TOWED BY R & S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | WAVERLY, MO | ALL STATE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | FREMONT, NB | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MERGERED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK GUARD CABLES. ASSISTED BY TPR A J FOSS /820/.