| TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 TPR J D CONRAD /243/ | 250535521 | 39.4257487 | -94.229694 | 11/21/2025 | 5:20PM | CLAY | US-69 AT MO-MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRADS TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | LAWSON, MO | NATIONWIDE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRADS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | LAWSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 5 | MINOR | YES | LAWSON,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON FIRE TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | MODERATE | YES | LAWSON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON FIRE TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | FATAL | YES | LAWSON,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON FIRE TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | LAWSON,MO | OCCUPANT | TREATED ON SCENE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | SERIOUS | YES | LAWSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
****FATAL CRASH***** LATE DEATH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED ***** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #70 AND FATALITY #76 FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR K R KENNEDY /503/, CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND LAWSON POLICE DEPARTMENT. OCCUPANT WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR BRUNER OF CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL AT 1701 ON 11/24/2025