Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) 250535498 0 0 11/21/2025 5:10PM WARREN WESTBOUND I-70, MILE MARKER 196.0 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MAZDA 3 MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 18 YES WARRENTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON THE WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.