Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.A. KIMES (556) 250535291 36.9490055 -91.484697 11/21/2025 2:55PM SHANNON MO 99-- THREE MILES SOUTH OF BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 HONDA ODYSSEY MODERATE BAKER'S TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 42 YES BIRCH TREE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE BAKER'S TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 42 YES BIRCH TREE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 NONE YES BIRCH TREE, MO OCCUPANT RELEASED TO FATHER AT SCENE
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TROOPER TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
2 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY CPL C.P. CHAPMAN (657)