Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. QUIRING (907) 250535283 39.736239 -94.253176 11/21/2025 2:45PM CALDWELL US 36 AT JOE MONTANA RD - 3 MILES E OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES PARKVILLE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO LAWSON, MO AAA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR NO LAWSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEH 2 WB ON US 367. VEH 2 SLOWED AND VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2. VEH 1 CONTINUED TO A CONTROLLED STOP. VEH 2 STRUCK A BRIDGE RAILING. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF US 36. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.P. LYNCH (522)