Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX /612/ 250535079 36.9199444 -94.174555 11/21/2025 12:20PM NEWTON US 60, 4 MILES EAST OF GRANBY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY JOE'S AUTO, NEOSHO, MO ADULT FEMALE 21 YES STARK CITY, MO INTEGON NATIONAL EAST
1 2016 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES MONETT, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
3 2019 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES GOODMAN, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES STARK CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX MONETT
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES STARK CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX MONETT
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES STARK CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX MONETT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.