Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.M. REYNOLDS #1347 250535055 37.00162 -90.45214 11/21/2025 12:00PM WAYNE US HIGHWAY 67 8 MILES SOUTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 YES PIEDMONT,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 SERIOUS YES PIEDMONT,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE