Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B N MARQUART /784/ 250534879 39.14906 -94.559727 11/21/2025 9:15AM CLAY I-35 AT MO 210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 NISSAN TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2013 VOLKSWAGEN TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 21 YES HONDOURAS FIRST CHICAGO INS NORTHBOUND
3 2015 HONDA MINOR TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A BRISTOL WEST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC BEHIND VEH3 WHICH WAS DISABLED IN ROADWAY. VEH1 SWERVED TO AVOID UNINVOLVED VEHICLE IN TRAFFIC AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. VEH2 THEN STRUCK VEH3. ASSISTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE.