Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. HEDRICK (455) 250534645 0 0 11/20/2025 11:45PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF ANTIRE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO BASTROP, IA EVERSPAN INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR NO BASTROP, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44, BEGAN TO SLIDE DUE TO WATER ON THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.