| TPR. D. T. WALLER /891/ | 250534297 | 39.23265 | -94.65489 | 11/20/2025 | 5:30PM | PLATTE | 29 NB NORTH OF 72ND ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 1 | 2015 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 5 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEH 1. VEH 1 THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.