Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 250534240 37.07951 -89.90455 11/20/2025 4:50PM STODDARD MO 25 TWO MILES SOUTH OF ADVANCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 KIA RIO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADVANCE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 22 NO ADVANCE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2021 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY ADVANCE AUTO ADULT MALE 29 YES ADVANCE, MO PROGRESSIVE ADVANCED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.