| CPL. MILLER #935 | 250534044 | 0 | 0 | 11/20/2025 | 2:41PM | RANDOLPH | ROUTE JJ AND ROUTE C JUNCTION IN HUNTSVILLE, | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHER'S TOWING. | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | CAIRO, MO. | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 NISSAN FRONTIER | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHER'S TOWING. | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | SIOUX CITY, IA. | CINCINNATI INDEMNITY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MODERATE | YES | SIOUX CITY, IA. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1, AND WAS STRUCK. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, WESTRAN FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.