Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344) 250533957 0 0 11/20/2025 1:40PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30 AT OLD SUGAR CREEK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 JEEP LIBERTY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2020 FORD ECOSPORT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.A. TEAGUE (1385) AND JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.