| TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) | 250533668 | 38.288039 | -90.544109 | 11/20/2025 | 9:50AM | JEFFERSON | 14505 MO-21, SOUTHBOUND | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SHANK'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | NO | CADET, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 8 | MODERATE | YES | CADET, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 13 | MODERATE | YES | CADET, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MODERATE | YES | CADET, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | FATAL | NO | CADET, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY- VEHICLE 1 STARTED SKIDDING AND ROTATING COUNTER-CLOCKWISE, TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1'S PASSENGER SIDE STRUCK A TREE. FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT 0850 HOURS ON 11/21/2025 BY DR. ADAMS AT MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) AND TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373).